Skip to main content

Staff

Emma Photo

Emma

Venture Director

Andrew Photo

Andrew

Outreach

Matthew S. Photo

Matthew S.

LEAP Director

Brooklyn Photo

Brooklyn

Venture Assistant Director

Julee Photo

Julee

Venture Assistant Director

Mahnoor Photo

Mahnoor

Venture Assistant of Operations

Felix Photo

Felix

LEAP Assistant Director

Erin Photo

Erin

LEAP Assistant Director

Matthew D. Photo

Matthew D.

LEAP Electronic Curriculum Coordinator

Sophie Photo

Sophie

Chemical & Materials Engineering Instructor

Sandun Photo

Sandun

Venture Multimedia Coordinator

Emil Photo

Emil

Chemical & Materials Engineering Instructor

Maggie Photo

Maggie

LEAP Lab Curriculum Coordinator

Dziugas Photo

Dziugas

Computers & Technology Gr 3&4 Instructor

Jessica Photo

Jessica

Computers & Technology Gr 3&4 Instructor

Kabishan Photo

Kabishan

Computers & Technology Gr 7&8 Instructor

Kaitlin Photo

Kaitlin

Computers & Technology Gr 7&8 Instructor

Alice Photo

Alice

Civil & Mechanical Engineering Instructor

Zahra Photo

Zahra

Civil & Mechanical Engineering Instructor

Nick Photo

Nick

Venture Software & Electronics Curriculum Coordinator

Nathan Photo

Nathan

LEAP Computer Science Curriculum Coordinator

Lauryn R. Photo

Lauryn R.

Computers & Technology Gr 5&6 Instructor

John Photo

John

Computers & Technology Gr 5&6 Instructor

Bri Photo

Bri

Venture Computers & Technology Curriculum Coordinator

Prathmesh Photo

Prathmesh

Engineering Physics & Mechatronics Instructor

Skylar Photo

Skylar

Engineering Physics & Mechatronics Instructor

Zofia Photo

Zofia

Engineering & Science Gr 1 Instructor

Ernest Photo

Ernest

Engineering & Science Gr 1 Instructor

Edwin Photo

Edwin

Computer Science & Software Engineering Instructor

Flavio Photo

Flavio

Venture Engineering & Science Curriculum Coordinator

Mackenzie Photo

Mackenzie

Computer Science & Software Engineering Instructor

Santiago Photo

Santiago

Biomedical & Bioengineering Engineering Instructor

Shelby Photo

Shelby

Engineering & Science Gr 2 Instructor

Megan Photo

Megan

Engineering & Science Gr 2 Instructor

Anna Photo

Anna

Lab Assistant

Laura Photo

Laura

Biomedical & Bioengineering Engineering Instructor

Nicole Photo

Nicole

Science 101 Instructor

Clare Photo

Clare

Engineering & Science Gr 3&4 Instructor

Matt M. Photo

Matt M.

Engineering & Science Gr 3&4 Instructor

Yousuf Photo

Yousuf

Science 101 Instructor

Nick Photo

Nick

B.Tech: Automation, Automotive & Biotechnology Instructor

Ridhwan Photo

Ridhwan

Engineering & Science Gr 7&8 Instructor

Sarah Photo

Sarah

Engineering & Science Gr 7&8 Instructor

Jack H. Photo

Jack H.

B.Tech: Automation, Automotive & Biotechnology Instructor

Lauren L. Photo

Lauren L.

Engineering & Science Gr 5&6 Instructor

Matt K.  Photo

Matt K.

Engineering & Science Gr 5&6 Instructor

Jack W. Photo

Jack W.

Engineering 101 Instructor

Laurice Photo

Laurice

Engineering 101 Instructor

Emilie Photo

Emilie

Electrical & Computer Engineering Instructor

Adi Photo

Adi

Codemakers Gr 5&6 Instructor

Matt M. Photo

Matt M.

Codemakers Gr 5&6 Instructor

Roba Photo

Roba

Electrical & Computer Engineering Instructor

Laura Photo

Laura

Codemakers Gr 7&8 Instructor

Arrun Photo

Arrun

Codemakers Gr 7&8 Instructor